Immigration Association
            ---usaia.org, since 1996, helped thousands of people
IMMIGRATION
SHORTCUTS

Eligibility

Procedures

APPLICATION
KITS

National Interest Waiver (EB2)

Extraordinary Ability (EB1)

Outstanding 
Researcher (EB1)

J Visa Waiver

Multinational Executive (EB1)

Asylum

Labor Certification

H-1B Visa

H-2B Visa

O Visa

Adjustment of Status

Investment

IMMIGRATION
ISSUES

Frequently asked questions

Correspondences and Comments

Learn from Mistakes

Request for evidences (RFE)

GO FOR
SUCCESS

Order

Advertising with us

OTHER
RESOURCES

Non-immigration visas

New comers page

 
OTHER
SERVICES
One-time consulting

Application review

Foreign Education Evaluation












 

Our Mission  is an organization of immigrants and for immigrants.

Immigration contributes to our society. We promote legal immigration!
How to obtain a permanent residency visa or green card.

Please, do not allow your status become illegal, you can maintain your legal status.

Want to get a legal work authorization? Here is how.

Free Assessment of your Case

Immigration news and policy update

Get into the USA

Every year, millions of people try to enter the USA. Some of them risk huge amount of money and their lives to pay a "snakehead" tens of thousands dollars to be trafficked in. Actually, the US immigration laws have a section to allow some of those people come into the USA legally. Do not do anything stupid to risk your life and money to enter the country illegally while you can come in legally at a much lower cost.

Comments or Questions? Please click usaia@usaia.org or e-mail to this address.

Are you eligible for immigration? Please click here to find out. Or you can email us your information, we will give your case a fair and frank evaluation.

1. National Interest Waiver (NIW)

If you think your work is of national interests, you may consider NIW, which is a shortcut to obtain a green card without going through the labor certification process. You can sponsor yourself. There is no employment limitation.

More ...

2. Extraordinary Ability (EA)

If you have nationally or internationally acclaimed achievements in sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, you can file in this category. It is the first preference for employment based immigration. No job offer is required. You can file the petition on your own behalf.

More ...

3. Labor Certification (PERM)

Most people apply for a green card through labor certification process if currently employed. The two main categories for employment based immigration that require labor certification are EB2 and EB3. PERM streamlines the labor certification application and makes it faster (processes in 45 days). However, you have to know the system yourself to use it. 

More ...

4. Green Card Channels for J Visa Holders (GCJ)

If you hold a J visa, you may subject to the two- year home-country residence requirement. 

More ...

5. Quiet Easy Asylum (QEA)

If you are from a communist country, OR if you changed your religion, OR if, for any reason you, fear the persecution should you return to your country, you are qualified to apply for asylum. It is a FREE, special way to get green card. Do not be loud. Do not offend anyone, any organization. Follow the instructions and samples in this package, file the petition quietly, you will find the paradise for you and for your family. After all, you have nothing to loss. 

More ...

6. MultiNational Executive or Manager (MNM)

If you were employed abroad in a management position during at least one of
the 3 years preceding your application for admission into the U.S., and you enter the U.S. to be employed as an executive or manager for the same firm, corporation or legal entity or a subsidiary or affiliate of the entity that employed you abroad, you can file in this category. It is the first preference for employment based immigration. 

More ...

7. H-1B Visa Do-It-Yourself

H-1B is a non-immigration visa that allows you to work legally. It is for specialty worker which means you need at least an Associate degree.  If you have an employment offer, full-time or part-time, three simple steps will get you the visa.

More ...

8. O visa Do-it-yourself


3-year temporary working visa for alien with extraordinary ability. More...

9. H2B visa Do-it-yourself

1-year seasonal working visa. No qualifications required on the alien. More...

10. I-485 Q&A
Commonly asked questions are answered in this page when you are applying for adjustment of status.

More ...


Official PayPal Seal

 

AJETR

American Journal of Engineering and Technology Research

Comments or questions? E-mail usaia@usaia.org.
Copyright 1996 to 2015 by Immigration Association. All rights reserved.
Contact us, Disclaimer